Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Electrical Meters And Measuring Instruments
Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025
Deadline: 16 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130981496
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/IND2204
Tender Value: ₹ 127628.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 3200.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Electrical Meters And Measuring Instruments
1. EECHPM2_EARTH TESTER KIT, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 6726.00
2. EECHPM2_DIGITAL INSULATION TESTER 1KV, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 21000.00
3. EECHPM2_AC VOLTMETER 0-500V 240 DEG, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 14450.28
4. EECHPM2_AMMETER ANALOG 0-4000A, Qty: 4.00 Nos, Amt: 6172.34
5. EECHPM2_FULCRUM MINI ELECTRIC WIRE ROPE HOIST - 2000KGS, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 24999.48
Category: GOODS
EMD: 3200.00
Est Amt: 127628.10
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections