Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Different Types Of Tools And Accessories.
Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025
Deadline: 24 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113682863
Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2024-25/IND0172
Tender Value: ₹ 4776889.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Different Types Of Tools And Accessories.
1. Magnetic Coil Bit 8mm Nut Runner, Qty: 250.00 Nos, Amt: 8555.00
2. MS Bright Rod Hexagon 30mm, Qty: 171.00 Kgs, Amt: 252310.50
3. Carbide Tool Bit 10mm Dia x 100mm Length, Qty: 136.00 Nos, Amt: 154060.80
4. Tap Set 12 x 1 inch IT make or Equivalent, Qty: 132.00 Nos, Amt: 286598.40
5. Hexagon Socket 6mm Taparia Make or Equivalent, Qty: 196.00 Nos, Amt: 34692.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 10000.00
Est Amt: 4776889.84
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections