Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Different Types Of Chemicals.
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026
Deadline: 02 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134037420
Notice Ref. No.: BMTC/2025-26/IND0243
Tender Value: ₹ 3061855.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Different Types Of Chemicals.
1. Tablet Salt, Qty: 64800.00 Kg, Amt: 907200.00
2. Sand Media 6mm, Qty: 800.00 Kg, Amt: 5600.00
3. Sand Media 4mm, Qty: 800.00 Kg, Amt: 5600.00
4. Sand Media 2mm, Qty: 800.00 Kg, Amt: 12000.00
5. Resin 220 Grade, Qty: 2400.00 Ltr, Amt: 600000.00
6. Dust Bag Filter 30 inches
Category: GOODS
EMD: 10000.00
Est Amt: 3061855.40
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections