Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Diff Sizes Of Copper Control Cable- Hsn Zone
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026
Deadline: 19 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135109527
Notice Ref. No.: KPTCL/2025-26/IND0254/CALL-3
Tender Value: ₹ 9442283.99
Tender EMD: ₹ 188846.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2370
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender For Manufacture, Testing And Supply Of Different Sizes Of 1.1 Kv, Class Heat Resistant Pvc Insulated, Copper Control Cables For Maintenance Works For Various Substations Coming Under The Jurisdiction Of Transmission Operation Zone, Hassan Conforming To Kptcl Technical Specification, F.O.R.D At Store/Site Basis, Including Insurance, Transportation And Unloading
1. C 10C x 1.5 sqmm Communication Cable for SCADA, Qty: 0.50 Km, Amt: 75578.51
2. C 4C x 95 Sqmm armoured Al cable, Qty: 0.50 Km, Amt: 371553.72
3. CC 10C x 2.5 sqmm, Qty: 4.28 Km, Amt: 1493552.35
4. CC 2C X10 sqmm, Qty: 0.50 Km, Amt: 98495.87
5. CC 2C X6 sqmm, Qty: 0.68 Km, Amt: 101372.73
6.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 188846.00
Est Amt: 9442283.99
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 2370.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections