Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Cotton Waste
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025
Deadline: 28 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115359389
Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2024-25/IND0139
Tender Value: ₹ 6372336.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Cotton Waste
1. White Cotton Waste consisting wel teased Dyed and Un Dyed Cotton Yarn Waste the Proportion of un dyed Yarn should not be less than 50% as per specification AS 171-1990 as per latest ASRTU Specification., Qty: 17100.00 Kgs, Amt: 1023435.00
2. Banian Yarn Cotton Waste consisting wel teased Dyed and Un Dyed Cotton Yarn Waste the Proportion of dyed Yarn should not be less than 50% as per specification AS 171-1990 as per latest ASRTU Specification., Qty: 10875.00 Kgs, Amt: 1998281.25
3. Cotton Waste Colour consisting wel teased Dyed and Un Dyed Cotton Yarn Waste the Proportion of dyed Yarn should not be less than 50% as per specification AS 171-1990 as per latest ASRTU Specification., Qty: 131500.00 Kgs, Amt: 3350620.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 20000.00
Est Amt: 6372336.25
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections