Tender for Procurement Of Computer, Scanner Cum Printer, Ups & Laptop

The KARNATAKA SOAPS AND DETERGENTS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Computer, Scanner Cum Printer, Ups & Laptop in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSDL/2024-25/IND0536 | Ref ID: 112027522). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2800504.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.00.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Computer, Scanner Cum Printer, Ups & Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Computer, Scanner Cum Printer, Ups & Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Computer, Scanner Cum Printer, Ups & Laptop

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112027522

Notice Ref. No.: KSDL/2024-25/IND0536

Tender Value: ₹ 2800504.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Computer, Scanner Cum Printer, Ups & Laptop
1. Battery Stand, Qty: 1.00 Nos., Amt: 3000.00
2. Luminous 100 ah battery, Qty: 6.00 Nos., Amt: 84000.00
3. Luminous I Cruze 5500 5kVA Sine Wave Inverter, Qty: 1.00 Nos., Amt: 50000.00
4. APC BX1100C-IN 1100 VA UPS, Qty: 5.00 Nos., Amt: 44000.00
5. EcoTank L6460, Qty: 1.00 Nos., Amt: 28449.00
6. HP Pro Book 440 35.6 cm (14) G10 Business Laptop PC, Silver, Qty: 1.00 Nos., Amt: 89999.00
7. Hp LaserJet Pro MFP 4104dw Printer, Qty: 18.00 Nos., Amt: 666000.00
8. HP Pro Tower 280 G9 PCI Desktop PC, Qty: 17.00 Nos., Amt: 1529983.00
9. HP M24f 60.5 cm (23.8)FHD Monitor, Qty: 27.00 Nos., Amt: 305073.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 28000.00
Est Amt: 2800504.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections