Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Composite Body Portable Fire Extinguishers - Powder Based & Foam Based For Rtps & Btps
Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137939360
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/IND2524
Tender Value: ₹ 35040400.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 525606.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Composite Body Portable Fire Extinguishers - Powder Based & Foam Based For Rtps & Btps
1. Composite Portable Fire Extinguisher (Foam based) 9Ltr capacity, Qty: 100.00 Nos, Amt: 7243000.00
2. Composite Portable Fire Extinguisher (Foam based) 6Ltr capacity, Qty: 50.00 Nos, Amt: 2397750.00
3. Composite Portable Fire Extinguisher (Foam based) 2Ltr capacity, Qty: 100.00 Nos, Amt: 1234200.00
4. Composite Portable Fire Extinguisher (Powder based) 9Kg capacity, Qty: 250.00 Nos, Amt: 18122750.00
5. Composite Portable Fire Extinguisher (P...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 525606.00
Est Amt: 35040400.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections