Tender for Procurement Of Cctv Spares

The KARNATAKA POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Cctv Spares in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KPCL/2024-25/IND1432 | Ref ID: 112897272). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3686320.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36900.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Cctv Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Cctv Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Cctv Spares

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112897272

Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2024-25/IND1432

Tender Value: ₹ 3686320.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 36900.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Cctv Spares
1. IP BASED BULLET CAMERA (60 MTR IR) 4MP, Qty: 20.00 Nos, Amt: 647820.00
2. IP BASED DOME CAMERA 4MP, Qty: 20.00 Nos, Amt: 387040.00
3. CRYSTAL UHD 4K SMART TV65 INCH, Qty: 2.00 Nos, Amt: 335360.00
4. GIGABIT SFP TRANSCEIVERS, Qty: 70.00 Nos, Amt: 136290.00
5. BLACK OPTICAL FIBRE TERMINATION BOXTWO WAY, Qty: 30.00 Nos, Amt: 30450.00
6. HDMI CABLE 10 Meter\n, Qty: 3.00 Nos, Amt: 18195.00
7. INTERNAL HARD DRIVE 8TB\n, Qty: 2.00 Nos, Amt: 46728.00
8. OUTDOOR WI-FI FOR LONG-DISTANCE TRANSMISSION FOR CCTV, Qty: 6.00 Nos, Amt: 81420.00
9. PATCH CORD 2 MTR, Qty: 30.00 Nos, Amt: 9900.00
10. PATCH CORD 1 MTR, Qty: 30.00 Nos, Amt: 7440.00
11. CAT6 OUTDOOR CABLE, Qty: 3.00 Nos, Amt: 70518.00
12. OFC FIBER OPTIC LASER, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 2950.00
13. OFC OPTICAL POWER METER, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 5664.00
14. OUTDOOR RACK 6U 550W 500D, Qty: 5.00 Nos, Amt: 88380.00
15. LIU 12 PORT RACK MOUNT - SLIDING -LOADED (SC) MM, Qty: 3.00 Nos, Amt: 39825.00
16. LIU 6 PORT RACK MOUNT - LOADED (SC DUPLEX), Qty: 5.00 Nos, Amt: 44250.00
17. POWER ADAPTER FOR CCTV 09V DC 1A, Qty: 20.00 Nos, Amt: 16760.00
18. POWER ADAPTER FOR CCTV 05V DC 1A, Qty: 20.00 Nos, Amt: 15260.00
19. POWER ADAPTER FOR CCTV 12V DC 2A, Qty: 20.00 Nos, Amt: 17620.00
20. SMPS POWER SUPPLY FOR CCTV 12V, 10A, Qty: 20.00 Nos, Amt: 61360.00
21. OPTICAL FIBER PATCH CORDS DUPLEX LC-SC, Qty: 20.00 Nos, Amt: 24780.00
22. OPTICAL FIBER PATCH CORDS SIMPLEX SC-SC, Qty: 25.00 Nos, Amt: 25075.00
23. OPTICAL FIBER PATCH CORDS DUPLEX SC-SC, Qty: 25.00 Nos, Amt: 28025.00
24. GIGABIT SINGLE MODE SINGLE FIBRE MEDIA CONVERTER (PAIR), Qty: 45.00 Nos, Amt: 414180.00
25. MANAGED HARDENED GIGABIT SWITCH WITH 4-PORT POE 8 PORT, Qty: 25.00 Nos, Amt: 427750.00
26. MANAGED DESKTOP GIGABIT SWITCH WITH 8-PORT POE 10 PORT, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 703280.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 36900.00
Est Amt: 3686320.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections