Tender for Procurement Of Cctv Based Surveillance System For Treasur...

The DEPARTMENT OF TREASURIES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Cctv Based Surveillance System For Treasury Offices in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53807 | Ref ID: 137126343). The estimated tender value is ₹ 242.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.00.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Cctv Based Surveillance System For Treasury Offices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Cctv Based Surveillance System For Treasury Offices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Cctv Based Surveillance System For Treasury Offices

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137126343

Notice Ref. No.: DOTR/2025-26/IND0013

Tender Value: ₹ 242.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Cctv Based Surveillance System For Treasury Offices
1. CAT 6 cables, Qty: 1.00 Mtr, Amt: 1.00
2. HDD 8TB Surveillance, Qty: 7.00 Nos, Amt: 7.00
3. UPS - 1 KVA UPS with 36V DC Battery, Qty: 7.00 Nos, Amt: 7.00
4. Electrical Material, Casing, capping supply & laying, Qty: 64.00 Mtr, Amt: 64.00
5. Camera Installation and Commissioning, Qty: 64.00 Nos, Amt: 64.00
6. IP Based Color Vision Bullet Camera Fixed Lens T...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 14000.00
Est Amt: 242.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections