Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Brake Liners And Clutch Facing With Rivets
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025
Deadline: 01 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123735483
Notice Ref. No.: BMTC/2025-26/IND0185
Tender Value: ₹ 28598780.90
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Brake Liners And Clutch Facing With Rivets
1. REAR BRAKE LININGS 8.5 inch STD 1618 BSIII 1616 BSIV WITH EL BRASS RIVETS-288042990105, Qty: 50.00 Set, Amt: 730995.00
2. Clutch facing for BS-IV Leyland Midi Vehicles, Qty: 300.00 Nos, Amt: 223551.00
3. REAR 3RD OS BRAKE LININGS 10 HOLES-FRONT BRAKE LININGS 3 rd OS 7 inch FOR BSIII -IV VEHICLES WITH EL BRASS RIVETS - AL-TP-SM-3-4 -TVS-ALRF-7-1, Qty: 250.00 Set, Amt: 372250.00
4. BRASS RIVETS L10, Qty: 50.00 Set, Amt: 29736.00
5. MARCO-1-2MM BRAKE LININGS with Rivets BSIII BSIV, Amt: 643359.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 28598780.90
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections