Tender for Procurement Of Basic Equipment For Opds And Wards

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Basic Equipment For Opds And Wards in Yadgiri, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60120 | Ref ID: 146410143).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Basic Equipment For Opds And Wards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Basic Equipment For Opds And Wards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Basic Equipment For Opds And Wards

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146410143

Notice Ref. No.: DME/2026-27/IND2561

Tender Value: ₹ 6.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Basic Equipment For Opds And Wards
1. Thermometer.-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. Glucometer-, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
3. Manual Weighing Machine up to 120 Kg or Maximum (Heavy duty good quality), Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
4. Wall mount height measuring scale, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
5. BP Apparatus - Manual, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
6. BP Apparatus - Digital, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 0.00
Est Amt: 6.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

31-07-2026.docx

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections