Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Automotive Bulbs
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025
Deadline: 09 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120261638
Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2025-26/IND0212
Tender Value: ₹ 12791916.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Automotive Bulbs
1. Tail Lamp Bulbs 24V P21 / 5W DOUBLE FILAMENT, Qty: 5000.00 Nos, Amt: 5000.00
2. ROOF LAMP BULBS 24V-21/6W, DC/OFF SET BULB, Qty: 1000.00 Nos, Amt: 1000.00
3. Roof Lamp Bulbs 24V- 18/21W, SC/SF, Qty: 10560.00 Nos, Amt: 72230.40
4. Tail Lamp Bulbs 24V -21W, SC/SF, Qty: 73850.00 Nos, Amt: 505134.00
5. Tail Lamp Bulbs 24V -6W, SC/SF, Qty: 80300.00 Nos, Amt: 445665.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 12791916.20
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections