Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Automotive Batteries
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138952364
Notice Ref. No.: BMTC/2025-26/IND0282
Tender Value: ₹ 6806189.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Automotive Batteries
1. Scap Automotive Battery 12 V, 23 Plates, 165 AH with Polypropylene Container for Leyland BSVI/ Volvo vehicles. for buy back., Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. New Automotive Battery 12 V, 23 Plates, 165 AH with Polypropylene Container for Leyland BSVI/ Volvo vehicles., Qty: 991.00 No, Amt: 6806188.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 20000.00
Est Amt: 6806189.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections