Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Automotive Batteries
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145362716
Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2026-27/IND0316
Tender Value: ₹ 22423131.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Automotive Batteries
1. Scrap Automotive Battery 12 V, 27 Plates, 200 AH with Poly propylene Container, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
2. Scrap Automotive Battery 12 V, 25 Plates, 180 AH with Polypropylene Container, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
3. Scrap Automotive Battery 12 V, 23 Plates, 165 AH with Polypropylene Container, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
4. Scrap Automotive Battery 12 V, 21 Plates, 150 AH with Polypropylene Container, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
5. New Automotive Battery 12 V, 27 Plates, 200 AH with Polypropylene Container, Amt: 1021483.52
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 22423131.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections