Tender for Procurement Of Auto Cable And Wires

The BENGALURU METROPOLITAN TRANSPORT CORPORATION (BMTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Auto Cable And Wires in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 59306 | Ref ID: 145184013). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3735270.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.00.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Auto Cable And Wires category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Auto Cable And Wires Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Auto Cable And Wires

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145184013

Notice Ref. No.: BMTC/2025-26/IND0268

Tender Value: ₹ 3735270.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Auto Cable And Wires
1. PVC Insulated Automotive Battery Cable 50sqmm 325/0.45mm, Qty: 3000.00 Mtr, Amt: 1986570.00
2. PVC INSULSTED AUTO CABLE 8MM 85/0.3MM STRANDS (L.T. Wire), Qty: 2500.00 Mtr, Amt: 195200.00
3. PVC INSULSTED AUTO CABLE 6MM 36/0.3MM STRANDS (L.T.Wire), Qty: 10000.00 Mtr, Amt: 338100.00
4. L/T WIRE 5MM, 29/0.3 mm STRANDS (PVC Insulated Auto Cable), Qty: 10000.00 Mtr, Amt: 334600.00
5. Automobile Wire 1 Sqmm 4MM LT wire, Qty: 60000.00 Mtr, Amt: 880800.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 10000.00
Est Amt: 3735270.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections