Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Adhesives
Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025
Deadline: 13 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112648841
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2024-25/IND1353/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 429141.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 4300.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Adhesives
1. Item NameANABOUND 666-100GM, Qty: 6.00 Nos, Amt: 714.00
2. ANABOND-412 BRG RETAINER, Qty: 20.00 Nos, Amt: 2700.00
3. Rustolin(500ml), Qty: 75.00 Nos, Amt: 6750.00
4. CRC Rust Remover, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 2400.00
5. Araldite 15gm Tubes, Qty: 51.00 Nos, Amt: 3241.56
6. Fevi Kwick-2gms Tubes, Qty: 55.00 Nos, Amt: 823.35
7. Fevikvick-3Grams Tube, Qty: 50.00 Nos, Amt: 1350.00
8. Item Name Labelling Stickers, Qty: 35.00 pkt, Amt: 6825.00
9. Specification DENDRITE RUBBER SOLUTION, Qty: 12.00 Ltr, Amt: 3120.00
10. Item Name CRC 2-26, Qty: 127.00 Nos, Amt: 25146.00
11. Electrical contact clearner, Qty: 75.00 Nos, Amt: 12585.00
12. KLINIT, Qty: 20.00 Nos, Amt: 3471.20
13. Item Name Paint Remover, Qty: 31.00 Nos, Amt: 5595.81
14. Item Name Gasket remover, Qty: 25.00 Nos, Amt: 9225.00
15. Item Name SILICONE ADHESIVE SEALANT, Qty: 261.00 Nos, Amt: 110590.92
16. Specification LOCKTITE 596, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 1800.00
17. Item Name CERAMIC PUTTY-WEAR RESISTANT, Qty: 50.00 Kgs, Amt: 84450.00
18. Item Name ADHESIVE PASTE FOR CERAMIC LINERS, Qty: 50.00 Kgs, Amt: 23983.00
19. Item Name DEMECH STEEL PUTTY, Qty: 15.00 Nos, Amt: 20593.20
20. FEVI-KWIK 20 gms, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 450.00
21. Hylomer joining compound, Qty: 105.00 Nos, Amt: 67804.80
22. Item Name Flange sealent LOCKTITE 574, Qty: 5.00 Nos, Amt: 16500.00
23. Item Name LOCKTITE 565 THREAD SEALANT, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 12963.00
24. Molycote 1000 for high temp applications up to 540 deg c., Qty: 2.00 Kgs, Amt: 1560.00
25. Locktight 648, Qty: 6.00 Nos, Amt: 4500.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 4300.00
Est Amt: 429141.84
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections