Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Adhesives
Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025
Deadline: 13 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126325524
Notice Ref. No.: KKRTC/2025-26/IND0153
Tender Value: ₹ 11390117.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Adhesives
1. Silicon Sealant Black (Metal to Glass) 280 ML, Qty: 2400.00 Nos, Amt: 696000.00
2. UV Radiation Resistant Polyurethane Sealant for Metal to Glass Sealing in 600 ML Tubes, Qty: 10700.00 Nos, Amt: 4986200.00
3. UV Radiation Resistant Polyurethane Sealant for Metal to Metal Sealing in 600 ML Tubes, Qty: 11650.00 Nos, Amt: 5707917.50
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 11390117.50
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections