Tender for Procurement Of 2X10Kva Ups, Smf Batteries & Servo Control...

The KARNATAKA POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of 2X10Kva Ups, Smf Batteries & Servo Controlled Voltage Stabiliser in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 32176 | Ref ID: 114941165). The estimated tender value is ₹ 668400.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6684.00.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of 2X10Kva Ups, Smf Batteries & Servo Controlled Voltage Stabiliser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of 2X10Kva Ups, Smf Batteries & Servo Controlled Voltage Stabiliser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of 2X10Kva Ups, Smf Batteries & Servo Controlled Voltage Stabiliser

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114941165

Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2024-25/IND1506

Tender Value: ₹ 668400.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 6684.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of 2X10Kva Ups, Smf Batteries & Servo Controlled Voltage Stabiliser
1. SERVO CONTROLLED VOLTAGE STABILIZER 10KVA, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 38000.00
2. SMF BATTERY 12V 120AH, Qty: 32.00 Nos, Amt: 390400.00
3. UPS-IDCT 2X10KVA, Qty: 1.00 Set, Amt: 240000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 6684.00
Est Amt: 668400.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections