Tender for Procurement of Numerical Motor Diff. Protection Relay for...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Numerical Motor Diff. Protection Relay for 6.6Kv Boiler Feed Pump and Numerical Feeder Protection Relay for Esp Switchgear at Htps Korba West Along with Expert Service of Manufacturer. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TN-365/HP-438/25-26 | Ref ID: 133197148). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22900.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Numerical Motor Diff. Protection Relay for 6.6Kv Boiler Feed Pump and Numerical Feeder Protection Relay for Esp Switchgear at Htps Korba West Along with Expert Service of Manufacturer. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Numerical Motor Diff. Protection Relay for 6.6Kv Boiler Feed Pump and Numerical Feeder Protection Relay for Esp Switchgear at Htps Korba West Along with Expert Service of Manufacturer. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of Numerical Motor Diff. Protection Relay for 6.6Kv Boiler Feed Pump and Numerical Feeder Protection Relay for Esp Switchgear at Htps Korba West Along with Expert Service of Manufacturer.

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133197148

Notice Ref. No.: TN-365/HP-438/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Numerical Motor Diff. Protection Relay for 6.6KV Boiler Feed Pump and Numerical Feeder Protection Relay for ESP switchgear at HTPS Korba West along with Expert Service of manufacturer.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 2300000
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 22900
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 16/01/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 16/01/2026 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100047354

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections