Tender for Procurement of Noise Dosimeter, Qty: 1

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Noise Dosimeter, Qty: 1 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7016702 | Ref ID: 133046870).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procurement of Noise Dosimeter, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133046870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7016702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Noise Dosimeter
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-01-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic dosimeter, Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or Decibel Meter), Noise Barriers, PC Based Thermoluminescence Dosimeter (TLD) Reader, 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections