Tender for Procurement of Nitrile Rubber Sheet, Qty: 2200

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Nitrile Rubber Sheet, Qty: 2200 in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883458 | Ref ID: 146709475).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Rubber Sheets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Rubber Sheets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of Nitrile Rubber Sheet, Qty: 2200

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146709475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of nitrile rubber sheet
Quantity Required: 2200
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrile Rubber Gasket-BHEL, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Industrial Rubber Sheets, Rubber Rollers (BHEL), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Hospital Rubber Sheetings Conforming to IS 4135, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections