Tender for Procurement of Night Vision Binocular for Eco Tourism pur...

The Directorate of Forests, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Night Vision Binocular for Eco Tourism purpose at Attached Forest Range under Purulia Division for the financial year 2024-25. in Purulia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBFOR/DFOPUR/NIT65/SP/ 2024-25 NIT-2-86-65/2024-25(2th call) | Ref ID: 118231024).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Night Vision Binocular for Eco Tourism purpose at Attached Forest Range under Purulia Division for the financial year 2024-25. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Night Vision Binocular for Eco Tourism purpose at Attached Forest Range under Purulia Division for the financial year 2024-25. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Night Vision Binocular for Eco Tourism purpose at Attached Forest Range under Purulia Division for the financial year 2024-25.

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118231024

Notice Ref. No.: WBFOR/DFOPUR/NIT65/SP/ 2024-25 NIT-2-86-65/2024-25(2th call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Night Vision Binocular for Eco Tourism purpose at Attached Forest Range under Purulia Division for the financial year 2024-25.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections