Tender for Procurement of New Laboratory Equipment for Nabl Accredit...

The ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of New Laboratory Equipment for Nabl Accreditation of the Central Milk Testing Laboratory at Khanapara is Proposed Herewith. in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-OPIU-DAIRY DEV-469207-GO-RFQ | Ref ID: 119451325).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of New Laboratory Equipment for Nabl Accreditation of the Central Milk Testing Laboratory at Khanapara is Proposed Herewith. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of New Laboratory Equipment for Nabl Accreditation of the Central Milk Testing Laboratory at Khanapara is Proposed Herewith. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of New Laboratory Equipment for Nabl Accreditation of the Central Milk Testing Laboratory at Khanapara is Proposed Herewith.

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119451325

Notice Ref. No.: IN-OPIU-DAIRY DEV-469207-GO-RFQ

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of new laboratory equipment for NABL accreditation of the Central Milk Testing Laboratory at Khanapara is proposed herewith.
Notice Type : Invitation for Bids
Project Title : Assam Agribusiness and Rural Transformation Project - P155617
Notice No : OP00358417
Language of Notice :English
Published Date : May 19, 2025
Submission Deadline Date/Time : Jun 03, 2025 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections