Tender for Procurement of NETZSCH Make Progressive Cavity Pump, Vacu...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of NETZSCH Make Progressive Cavity Pump, Vacuum Pump, Qty: 41 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958548 | Ref ID: 131345580).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of NETZSCH Make Progressive Cavity Pump, Vacuum Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of NETZSCH Make Progressive Cavity Pump, Vacuum Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procurement of NETZSCH Make Progressive Cavity Pump, Vacuum Pump, Qty: 41

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131345580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical specification as item specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of NETZSCH Make Progressive Cavity Pump, Vacuum Pump
Item Title: 1000071798_1_12906100010
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-12-2025 9:57 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of NETZSCH Make Progressive Cavity Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flocculant dosing pump:NM 015 BY 01 L06B Brass seamless Tube 19B-OFB, Brass Tube 18A-OFB Searched String: Stator for flocculant dosing pump Dosing pump, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Sleeves for DVT Pump, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), Bicycle Air Pump C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections