Tender for Procurement of Ncr Grsp for Rdso Drg. No. T-4865

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Ncr Grsp for Rdso Drg. No. T-4865 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60267547 | Ref ID: 146800515). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1655270.00.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Ncr Grsp for Rdso Drg. No. T-4865

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146800515

Notice Ref. No.: 60267547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1655270.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacture and Supply of 6 mm Thick Nylon Cord Reinforced Grooved Rubber Sole Plates for placing b eneath rails at turnout conforming to RDSO Drg. No. T-4865 (ALT-9) (as amended up to date) for 1:8.5 / 60 Kg turnout with Over Riding curved Switch conforming to IRS specification for Rail pads for placing beneath the rails T-55-2025 (R evision.01). The list of 6 mm thick Nylon Cord Reinforced Grooved Rubber Sole Plates to be supplied in a set is given i n Annexure-A.(The alterations in drawing and specification issued by RDSO up to one month prior to tender opening d ate shall be applicable. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PT
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 18:24 Item Category Rail Pads
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1655270.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections