Tender for Procurement of Ncr Grsp for 1 in 8.5 Turnout

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Ncr Grsp for 1 in 8.5 Turnout in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06260120A | Ref ID: 145437777).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of Ncr Grsp for 1 in 8.5 Turnout

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145437777

Notice Ref. No.: 06260120A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nylon Cord Reinforced GRSP FOR LEAD PORTION OF 1 IN 8.5 O.R. TURNOUT FOR 52 KG & 6 0 E1 (DRAWINGS AND ITEMS DETAILS AS MENTIONED IN SET DOCUMENT ARE APPLICABLE) DRG: (RDSO) R DSO/T-8886 To RDSO/T-8889 ALT-1, (RDSO) RDSO_T_10159 To RDSO_T_10162_ALT_NIL SPEC: (RDSO) T- 5 5-2025 Revision-01 SET DOC: Set Document No. of NCR GRSP, RT-4865 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months af ter the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 11:35 Item Category Rail Pads
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 61990.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections