Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Procurement of N1 Reducing Valve Overhauling Kit,
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145367675
Notice Ref. No.: 69265222
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
N1 Reducing Valve Overhauling kit consisting of 5 items (i) O RING 3/4 inch to Wabco Part No. 531868/ Faiveley P art No. 502702000 to RDSO Drg No. SKDP-3031(Item No.4), Qty/Set -02 Nos. (ii) O RING 3/4 inch to Wabco Part No. 564056/ Faiv eley Part No. 502709000 to RDSO Drg no. SKDP-3031 (Item No.16), Qty/Set -01 No. (iii) Diaphragm to Wabco Part No. 526346/ F aiveley Part No. 502704000 to RDSO Drg No. SKDP 3052, Qty/Set -01 No. (iv) Gasket to Wabco Part No. 558515/ Faiveley Part N o.523703000, Qty/Set -02 Nos. (v) Dirt Protector to Wabco Part No. 564855/Faiveley Part No. 523701000, Qty/Set -01 No. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 69
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 12:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL SHED/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 60.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections