Tender for Procurement of M/S Il Palakkad Make Spares of Pneumatic A...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of M/S Il Palakkad Make Spares of Pneumatic Actuators for Various Control Valves/Dampers Installed in Tg, Fsss N Bop Area of Unit 7N8 at Ssctps, Suratgarh in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_524562_1 | Ref ID: 133027073).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Procurement of M/S Il Palakkad Make Spares of Pneumatic Actuators for Various Control Valves/Dampers Installed in Tg, Fsss N Bop Area of Unit 7N8 at Ssctps, Suratgarh

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133027073

Notice Ref. No.: TN-SC-Prop.-07(CnI)/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tn-Sc-Prop.-07 (Cni)/2025-26
Procurement of M/s IL Palakkad make spares of pneumatic actuators for various control valves/dampers installed in TG, FSSS n BOP area of Unit 7n8 at SSCTPS, SURATGARH
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH||SE (C AND I)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2026 11:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2026 11:10 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 11:10 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections