Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Procurement of Monsoon Reserve Materials in Aden/Ajj Sub-Division.
Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139354889
Notice Ref. No.: MAS12OF26057W
Tender Value: ₹ 2044780.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 40900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of M sand (crushed stone sand) of good quality conforming to IS 383 (Zone II/III) at locations as per Monsoon reserve chart or at nearer locations with all lead and lift etc. complete and as authorised by Engineer-in charge. (All labour, materials, tools and plants are to be supplied by the tenderer/ contractor only at his own cost). (Note : Location of supply of M sand is as per Monsoon reserve chart or at nearer locations as authorised by Engineer-in charge) 2 02 1520.00 cum 69.45 105564.00 AT Par 105564.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2044780.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2026 19:18
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 40900.00
Notice Documents
ProcedureforLCModeofPayment.pdf
specialconditionsofcontractfortrackworksDEC2025.pdf
FORMATIONBUILDINGBRIDGEPWAYWORKSJULY2024_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections