Tender for Procurement of Moisture Meter and Thermal Imager, Qty: 1

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Moisture Meter and Thermal Imager, Qty: 1 in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5878282 | Ref ID: 113859516).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Moisture Meter Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Moisture Meter Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Procurement of Moisture Meter and Thermal Imager, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113859516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5878282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of moisture meter and thermal imager
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-01-2025 3:53 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: thermal imager, Thermal Ribbon, Cotton Moisture Meter, Paper Moisture Meter, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Thermal Conductivity Apparatus for liquid, ECG RECORDING PAPER, MSW and M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections