Tender for Procurement of Mobile Platform(Quick Erection Scaffolding...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Mobile Platform(Quick Erection Scaffolding) for Ash Handling Dept at Ntpc Darlipalli, Qty: 2 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7342805 | Ref ID: 137888484).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Platform Step Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Platform Step Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procurement of Mobile Platform(Quick Erection Scaffolding) for Ash Handling Dept at Ntpc Darlipalli, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137888484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7342805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Mobile platform(Quick Erection Scaffolding) for Ash Handling Dept at NTPC Darlipalli
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 16-03-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 26-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Platform Step Ladder (V2), Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2), Keyboard Trays (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, Tower Ladder (V2), Digital Trainer Kit, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Buses (V2), Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections