Tender for Procurement of Misc Items for Waiting Area Facility, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Misc Items for Waiting Area Facility, Qty: 1 in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950379 | Ref ID: 147766666).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Procurement of Misc Items for Waiting Area Facility, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147766666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of misc items for Waiting Area Facility
BOQ Title: Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-08-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Reciprocating Pump with Motor For Hazardous Area, Modular Toilet, HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE WITH GAS (PROGRAMMABLE DUAL ZONE / SLIDING TUBE FURNACE) FACILITY, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections