Tender for Procurement of Miniaturised on Board Computer M Obc and P...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Miniaturised on Board Computer M Obc and Power Converter in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_740392_1 | Ref ID: 130385500).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Miniaturised on Board Computer M Obc and Power Converter

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130385500

Notice Ref. No.: NSTL/26ATT035/LP-1/25-26/L19

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Miniaturised on Board Computer M OBC and power Converter (Qty 05 Items)
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (NS and M)||NSTL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Nov-2025 05:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections