Tender for Procurement of Microprocessor Based Numerical Transformer...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Microprocessor Based Numerical Transformer Differential Protection Relays for at 2X250 Mw, Dspm Tps, Cspgcl, Korba East in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16-06/ DSPM TPS/S&P/TEST/P/ T-3224/25 | Ref ID: 131941819). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1023768.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10240.00.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Microprocessor Based Numerical Transformer Differential Protection Relays for at 2X250 Mw, Dspm Tps, Cspgcl, Korba East category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Microprocessor Based Numerical Transformer Differential Protection Relays for at 2X250 Mw, Dspm Tps, Cspgcl, Korba East Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of Microprocessor Based Numerical Transformer Differential Protection Relays for at 2X250 Mw, Dspm Tps, Cspgcl, Korba East

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131941819

Notice Ref. No.: 16-06/ DSPM TPS/S&P/TEST/P/ T-3224/25

Tender Value: ₹ 1023768.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10240.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Microprocessor based Numerical Transformer Differential Protection Relays for at 2x250 MW, DSPM TPS, CSPGCL, Korba East
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 1023768.00
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 10240.00
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 22/12/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 22/12/2025 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100046227

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections