Tender for Procurement of Micro Filter for Aviation Turbine Fuel, Pr...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Micro Filter for Aviation Turbine Fuel, Procurement of Filter Water Separator System, Qty: 16 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5809277 | Ref ID: 113026465).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filter Cartridge Fuel Water Separator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filter Cartridge Fuel Water Separator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Procurement of Micro Filter for Aviation Turbine Fuel, Procurement of Filter Water Separator System, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113026465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5809277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF MICRO FILTER FOR AVIATION TURBINE FUEL, PROCUREMENT OF FILTER WATER SEPARATOR SYSTEM FOR AVIATION TURBINE FUEL, SUPERVISION CHARGES IN MANDAY FOR COMMISSIONING OF FILTER WATER SEPARATOR, SUPERVISION CHARGES IN MANDAY FOR COMMISSIONING OF MICRO FILTER
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 11-01-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections