Tender for Procurement of Medium Temperature Capacitive Sensors for ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Medium Temperature Capacitive Sensors for Blade Tip Clearance Measurement in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_722193_1 | Ref ID: 123279425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 478500.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement of Medium Temperature Capacitive Sensors for Blade Tip Clearance Measurement

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123279425

Notice Ref. No.: GTRE/MMG/FEBM/3500/25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 478500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Medium Temperature Capacitive Sensors for Blade Tip Clearance Measurement
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG(Aero)||GTRE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 78, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections