Tender for Procurement of Medicines through Rate Contract for One Year

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Medicines through Rate Contract for One Year in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HMBP/CP/24/MED/110003/OTE-6386 | Ref ID: 112222919). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of Medicines through Rate Contract for One Year

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112222919

Notice Ref. No.: HMBP/CP/24/MED/110003/OTE-6386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Medicines through Rate Contract for One Year
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Tender ID: 2024_HEC_221059_1
Organisation Chain: Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited||Heavy Machine Building Plant - HEC||Purchase-HMBP - HEC
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: Medicines
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections