Tender for Procurement of Mechanical Seals, Water Pump Seals, Qty: 18

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Mechanical Seals, Water Pump Seals, Qty: 18 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7660549 | Ref ID: 143260019).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Mechanical Seals, Water Pump Seals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Mechanical Seals, Water Pump Seals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procurement of Mechanical Seals, Water Pump Seals, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143260019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7660549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical specification as item specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mechanical Seals, Water Pump Seals
Item Title: 1000074306_1_12900011060
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-06-2026 10:20 AM
End Date: 24-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MECHANICAL SEALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501 Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections