Tender for Procurement of Measurement Instruments and Data Acquisiti...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SOLAR ENERGY (NISE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Measurement Instruments and Data Acquisition System for Laboratories at National Ins, Qty: 1 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188646 | Ref ID: 135158502). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Current Voltage Measuring Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Current Voltage Measuring Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Procurement of Measurement Instruments and Data Acquisition System for Laboratories at National Ins, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135158502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 144000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Measurement Instruments and Data Acquisition System for Laboratories at National Inst
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-02-2026 4:12 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 144000
GeMARPTS Searched: Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit, Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument, Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Refrigerated...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections