Tender for Procurement of Materials for Contingency Firefighting in ...

The CONTRACTS AND MATERIALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Materials for Contingency Firefighting in Coal Stockyard for Tlcmp, Qty: 1 in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823752 | Ref ID: 145768513).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Combo Unit - Fire Fighting with SCBA Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Combo Unit - Fire Fighting with SCBA Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of Materials for Contingency Firefighting in Coal Stockyard for Tlcmp, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145768513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of materials for contingency firefighting in coal stockyard for TLCMP
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-07-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rice Product from Bundi - ODOP, Wooden Podium, Food Product from Mayiladuthurai - ODOP, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Food Product from Kallakurichi - ODOP, Coir Product from Sivaganga - ODOP, Platform Step Ladder (V2), Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Bulandshahar), Tool Kit for Plast...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections