Tender for Procurement of Material for the Work "Supply of Ceramic/B...

The RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (RVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Material for the Work "Supply of Ceramic/Beaded Glass Fiber Type (Ptfe) Short Neutral Section Assembly Including Transportation and Delivery at Site (Kharagpur - Bhadrak Section of S.E.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RVNL-KOL-EL-BD-14G | Ref ID: 139989244).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Material for the Work "Supply of Ceramic/Beaded Glass Fiber Type (Ptfe) Short Neutral Section Assembly Including Transportation and Delivery at Site (Kharagpur - Bhadrak Section of S.E....

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139989244

Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-KOL-EL-BD-14G

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Material for the work "Supply of Ceramic/beaded Glass fiber type (PTFE) short neutral section Assembly including transportation and delivery at site (Kharagpur - Bhadrak Section of S.E. Railways) by RDSO/CORE approved Vendors.
Supply of Ceramic/beaded Glass fiber type(PTFE) short neutral section assembly includ ing transportation and delivery at site [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : NON METRO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2026 17:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 100000.00

Consignee AS PER BID DOCUMENT West Bengal 16.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100444 - Short Neutral Section Assembly (Phase Break) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections