Tender for Procurement of machineries such as Electric Papad making ...

The COLLECTORATE, GANJAM, CHATRAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of machineries such as Electric Papad making machine, Dough Kneader, Automatic Badi making machine, Automatic pickle mixer machine, Automatic Khakhara making machine, packaging tools, weig... in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 565 | Ref ID: 142553357).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of machineries such as Electric Papad making machine, Dough Kneader, Automatic Badi making machine, Automatic pickle mixer machine, Automatic Khakhara making machine, packaging tools, weig... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of machineries such as Electric Papad making machine, Dough Kneader, Automatic Badi making machine, Automatic pickle mixer machine, Automatic Khakhara making machine, packaging tools, weig... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procurement of machineries such as Electric Papad making machine, Dough Kneader, Automatic Badi making machine, Automatic pickle mixer machine, Automatic Khakhara making machine, packaging tools, weig...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142553357

Notice Ref. No.: 565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Procurement of machineries such as Electric Papad making machine, Dough Kneader, Automatic Badi making machine, Automatic pickle mixer machine, Automatic Khakhara making machine, packaging tools, weighing machine, Nitrogen flushing machine for Establishment of Food & Spices unit at Balarampur village of Chatrapur Block, Procurement of machineries such as Electric Papad making machine, Dough Kneader, Automatic Badi making machine, Automatic pickle mixer machine, Automatic Khakhara making machine, packaging tools, weighing machine, Nitrogen flushing machine for Establishment of Food & Spices unit at Balarampur village of Chatrapur Block,

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections