Tender for Procurement of M7Xs Transmitter and M7Rs Receiver Cabinet...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of M7Xs Transmitter and M7Rs Receiver Cabinet (Wired Rack) in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IAF_701011_1 | Ref ID: 116744379). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63722.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of M7Xs Transmitter and M7Rs Receiver Cabinet (Wired Rack)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116744379

Notice Ref. No.: 25-26/40WG/PAC/TDR/13 DT 18 MAR 25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63722

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF M7XS TRANSMITTER AND M7RS RECEIVER CABINET (WIRED RACK)
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Chain: Indian Air Force||HQ CAC ALLAHABAD - IAF||AF STN GWALIOR - IAF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: M7XS Transmitter and M7RS Receiver
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 63, 722
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections