Tender for Procurement of M-48 Kit for Air Dryer of Trident Make to ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of M-48 Kit for Air Dryer of Trident Make to Model No. Ld 2000120 Consisting of 14 Items. in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 57255061 | Ref ID: 119582708).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Procurement of M-48 Kit for Air Dryer of Trident Make to Model No. Ld 2000120 Consisting of 14 Items.

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119582708

Notice Ref. No.: 57255061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M-48 kit for air dryer of Trident make to Model no. LD 2000120 consisting of 14 items. 1) Filte r element Trident part no.AD433 =01 No. 2) Cup top filter Trident part no.CD668=01 No. 3) Cup bottom filt er Trident part no.CD669= 01 No. 4)Spare kit filter bottom Trident part no.AS443=01 No. 5) Spare kit valve double poppet Trident part no.AS444=01 No. 6) Filter element M250Y Trident part no.AC077=01 No. 7) Spa re kit valve shuttle Trident part no.AS445=01 No. 8)Spare kit for purge valve Trident part no.AS446=01 No. 9)Bag cartridge desiccant Trident part no.CD671=02 Nos. 10) Spring compactor Trident part no.CD673=02 Nos. 11) Spare kit seals tower Trident part no.AS447=01 No. 12) Sub assly humidity indicator -3-R1 Trident part no.AD925=02 Nos.13)Gasket pad AMISCO solenoid valve Trident part no.AS079A=02 Nos. 14) Spare ki t seals controller box Trident part no.AS709=01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delive ry ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2025 14:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/06/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/D/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 5.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections