Tender for Procurement of LV Cable ST Jointing Kit, Cable Terminatio...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of LV Cable ST Jointing Kit, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Qty: 2014 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7468700 | Ref ID: 140058648). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3490.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of LV Cable ST Jointing Kit, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of LV Cable ST Jointing Kit, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of LV Cable ST Jointing Kit, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Qty: 2014

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140058648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7468700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3490

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Procurement of LV Cable ST Jointing Kit, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of LV Cable ST Jointing Kit, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2)
Item Title: 1600173170
Item Quantity: 297
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-04-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3490
BOQ Title: Procurement of LV Cable ST Jointing Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections