Tender for Procurement of Lubs, Marine Engine Oil, Qty: 13442

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Lubs, Marine Engine Oil, Qty: 13442 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6841299 | Ref ID: 129418125). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lubs, Marine Engine Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lubs, Marine Engine Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Lubs, Marine Engine Oil, Qty: 13442

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129418125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6841299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 15W40
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lubs, Marine Engine Oil
Item Title: BOQ1
Item Quantity: 4880
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-11-2025 2:53 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LUBS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ultra Fount, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Ultra violet torch, Metsulfuronmethyl 10%+Chlorimuronethyl 10%WP (Wettable Powder), water baths, Chlorpyrifos 10% GR, Imazethapyr 10% SL, Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections