Tender for Procurement of Loram Make Spares for Track Machines

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Loram Make Spares for Track Machines in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 66266478 | Ref ID: 140945546).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Loram Make Spares for Track Machines

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140945546

Notice Ref. No.: 66266478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HARNESS POWER SUPPLY as per Loram Part No: 251130 for SRGM M/C. Acceptable Make: Lo ram. ] Consignee/Port Cons. SSE/ZTMD/CVB, SCR NHAVA SHEVA PORT OR MUMBAI, INDIA Telangana 1.00 Numbers 2 40117761202 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1 Description :REGULATOR VOLTAGE 63VDC; 12 AMP CONTINUOUS as per Loram part no : 164656 for the use of SRGM machine. Acceptable make: Loram ] Consignee/Port Cons. SSE/ZTMD/CVB, SCR NHAVA SHEVA PORT OR MUMBAI, INDIA Telangana 1.00 Numbers 3 41002281202 Goo...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P T
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 17:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 137950.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 1460.00 Basis of Offer FOB, CFR Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 1 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections