Tender for Procurement of Lock Nut for Dt Car Front Bogie Overhaulin...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Lock Nut for Dt Car Front Bogie Overhauling of Rs-2 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RS13008079-B | Ref ID: 134529459).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Lock Nut for Dt Car Front Bogie Overhauling of Rs-2

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134529459

Notice Ref. No.: RS13008079-B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lock Nut for DT car front bogie overhauling of RS-2 "a) Lock nut for Radial Arm, Qty = 16 nos, Prevailing Torque type (Thread type/Thread: M20, Pitch: 2.5, Grade 8) Surface Protection: A3 C (ISO 4042) OR Lanfranco Part no: M20-8-A3C. CF 00-040FP6 OR BT part no: 100104344 OR Bufab P art no: AG183459-01 b) Lock nut for Anti roll bar foundation bracket, ATP bracket, Qty: (8+8)=16 nos, Prevailing Torque type (Thread type/Thread: M16, Pitch: 2, Grade 8)Surface Protection: A3C (ISO 4 042)Or Lanfrac...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PUR SNT/IT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2026 17:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ACOS/DEPOT Delhi 91.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections