Tender for Procurement of Loader (Telehandler) for Yerawda Hot Mix P...

The PUNE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (PMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Loader (Telehandler) for Yerawda Hot Mix Plant of Pmc in Gultekdi, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PMCP_1207153_1 | Ref ID: 123905716).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Loader (Telehandler) for Yerawda Hot Mix Plant of Pmc

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123905716

Notice Ref. No.: PMC/VEHICLE/2025/136

Tender Value: ₹ 6965934

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF LOADER (TELEHANDLER) FOR YERAWDA HOT MIX PLANT OF PMC
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Pune Municipal Corporation||Vehicle Depot Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: LOADER (TELEHANDLER) FOR YERAWDA HOT MIX PLANT
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 69, 65, 934

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections