Tender for Procurement of Lmla 200 Ah

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Lmla 200 Ah in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08260022 | Ref ID: 139181739).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Lmla 200 Ah

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139181739

Notice Ref. No.: 08260022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOW MAINTENANCE LEAD ACID SECONDARY CELL 2V-200 AH WITH TUBULAR POSITIVE AND PASTED NEGATIVE PLATES ASSEMBLED IN POLYPROPYLENE TRANSPARENT CONTAINER WITH ON E FLOAT GUIDE SEALED TYPE AND ONE VENT CUM FILLING PLUG WITH INTER CELL CONNECTORS, BOLTS, NUTS & WASHERS IN DRY AND UNCHARGED CONDITION AS PER RDSO SPEC.NO .IRS:S-88/2004 OR LATEST. NOTE- ONE TOOL KIT IS TO BE SUPPLIED WITH 12 Nos EACH BATTERY AS P ER CLAUSE OF RDSO SPECIFICATION [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P08
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 14:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1183050.00

Consignee
Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 3828.00 Numbers
SIG/GZB, NR Uttar Pradesh 6529.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100158 - SECONDARY BATTERY /CELLS FOR S&T, Sub Item
Id:-3100158002 - Low Maintenance Lead Acid Stationary Secondary Cells For
S&T Installations : 200 AH )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections